Sunset Villa In Oceanfront Sosua Ocean Village
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Sports activities Aqua park Horseback riding Fishing | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Staying at the 3-bedroom Sunset Villa In Oceanfront Sosua Ocean Village, guests can visit Casino Playa Chiquita, which is a mere 1.7 km away. This Sosua villa hosts up to 11 guests and includes a casino for their entertainment.
Gregorio Luperon International airport can be reached within 20 minutes drive, and natural attractions like the golden-sand Playa Alicia Beach are approximately a 10-minute drive away. Museum of Jewish Heritage is nestled 2.4 km from Sunset Villa In Oceanfront Sosua Ocean Village, and Playero Supermarket is 2.6 km away. Situated not far from the English-Speaking Non-Denominational Spirit-Filled OceanSide Christian Fellowship Church, the accommodation is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
Offering a patio and a balcony, the Sosua property is equipped with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and such comforts as air conditioning.
Guests can make use of coffee/tea making facilities provided in Sunset Villa In Oceanfront Sosua Ocean Village, as well as an equipped kitchen fitted with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Al Porto Restaurant, serving international dishes, is right around the corner from this accommodation.
- Airports
- Gregorio Luperon International11 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Casino
- Aqua park
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Horseback riding
- Fishing
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Gregorio Luperon International from Sunset Villa In Oceanfront Sosua Ocean Village?
Sunset Villa In Oceanfront Sosua Ocean Village is located within 20-minute drive from Gregorio Luperon International airport. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Sunset Villa In Oceanfront Sosua Ocean Village?
Visitors of Sunset Villa In Oceanfront Sosua Ocean Village can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Al Porto Restaurant (a 5-minute walk away). - ❓
Does Sunset Villa In Oceanfront Sosua Ocean Village feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Sunset Villa In Oceanfront Sosua Ocean Village can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
How many guests can the villa accommodate?
The lodging capacity at the villa is for up to 11 people. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at this villa?
This villa offers a fully equipped kitchen featuring coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and glassware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Sunset Villa In Oceanfront Sosua Ocean Village?
Guests staying at Sunset Villa In Oceanfront Sosua Ocean Village can easily access Casino Playa Chiquita and Museum of Jewish Heritage, located only 1.7 km from the property and 2.4 km away respectively.